Terms and Conditions Privacy Policy

LEGAL

Terms and Conditions

 Soigné Aesthetics (“Soigné Aesthetics”) is registered in England at 11 Yeoman’s Row, Knightsbridge, London, SW3 2AL.

These terms and conditions govern your use of the Soigné Aesthetics website www.soigneaesthetics.com and your relationship with Soigné Aesthetics. Please read them carefully.  If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions, please do not register for or use the website www.soigneaesthetics.com.  By using Soigné Aesthetics website you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. Nothing in these terms and conditions affects your statutory rights.

Bookings

Enquiries and bookings can me made over the phone, via email or on our website.  Private consultations are free.  If you wish to book a treatment we will require your debit/credit card details.  Bookings are not confirmed until a deposit payment has been made.  Social media is not used to make, take or answer any booking enquiries.

Appointments

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to your appointment, late arrival may delay your treatment or require a rescheduling of your appointment.  In either case we will of course do our best but cannot keep other clients waiting.  Should you wish to cancel or reschedule your appointment, please let us know at least 48 hours before your appointment otherwise an amount of £50 will be charged to your card via Worldpay.  Soigné Aesthetics will endeavour to ensure that your appointment runs to time; however, should we need to cancel or postpone your appointment at short notice, we will make every effort to contact you in advance.  Prior to your appointment we will inform you of any preparation required in advance of your treatment.  Failure to follow the guidelines may result in cancellation of your appointment, reduced treatment time, or additional fees being charged.

Home visits

Our at home services is an option for those who prefer the relaxed atmosphere of being treated in the private surroundings of their home or alternatively during a stay in their hotel.  Treatments are given with the same standards of professional care as if you were to visit Soigné Aesthetics.  Private consultations are also free at Soigné Aesthetics. However, in case of home visits a charge of £30 per person for such visits will be payable in advance.  In case of a treatment decision any such treatment charge plus the applicable home visit charge will be payable in advance.

Offers, Promotions and Prices  

All offers and promotions are subject to their relevant terms and conditions as well as availability. All treatments purchased as part of a set course of treatments must be paid in full, at the time of your first treatment.  All treatments must be completed within 12 months of the date of the first treatment. Any treatments not taken by such time will be forfeited.  All courses of treatments are non-refundable and non-transferable unless exceptional circumstances apply.  Whether or not such exceptional circumstances apply will be decided by Soigné Aesthetics management at our entire discretion.  Our prices may be changed at any time without notice, all prices are in pound sterling and include VAT.

Complaints

We aim to deal with any complaints in a fair and effective way.  Complaints can be made by emailing us at info@soigneaesthetics.com

Copyright and trade marks

All content on this site, including without limitation text, images, source codes, logos, icons and photos and all other material, is the property of Soigné Aesthetics or its content providers and is protected by copyright, trademarks, database and other intellectual property rights.  The site is for the information and use of our clients and Soigné Aesthetics management only and users may not exploit any part of the content in any way without the written permission of Soigné Aesthetics or the copyright owner.  All rights reserved.

Links

Our website contains links including hyperlinks which may take you outside https://www.soigneaesthetics.com/.  Links are provided for your convenience, inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement or approval by us of the linked website.

Links from this website

We do not monitor or review the content of other party’s websites which are linked to this website. Opinions expressed or material appearing on such websites are not necessarily shared or endorsed by us and we should not be regarded as the publisher of such opinions or material. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices, or content, of these sites.  We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of these sites.  You should evaluate the security and trustworthiness of any other site connected to this site or accessed through this site yourself, before disclosing any personal information to them.  We will not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage in whatever manner, howsoever caused, resulting from your disclosure to third parties of personal information.

Waiver

If you breach these conditions and we take no action, we are still entitled to use our rights and remedies in the future and where you continue to breach these conditions.

Data protection and registration

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and fully committed to protecting your privacy and any personal information you provide with the required confidentiality. We only use the information that we collect about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

 Age of Consent

Appointments may only be booked by persons of a certain age, on placing an order for a consultation or treatment we will ask that the client is of legal age to avail of our services. If the client is not legally entitled to order certain services, we have the right to cancel the appointment immediately, without notice.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is extremely important to us, we will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third parties for mailing or direct marketing purposes.  You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us at info@soigneaesthetics.com we will not disclose personally identifiable information we collect from you to third parties without your permission except to the extent necessary, including: to fulfil your requests, to protect ourselves from liability.

We will not collect any information about individuals, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by them.  This information includes: your name, your email address, your telephone number and other relevant information.

The information received by us from you will be used to send the requested information back to you. We do not sell or share any information about individual users.  We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.

You may request details of your personal information, which we hold under the Data Protection Act 1998. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act and the General Data Protection Regulation (as of 25 May 2018).  You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data, however we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive.  If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to Soigné Aesthetics at the address above.  You may revoke your consent for us to use your personal data as described in this privacy policy at any time by emailing us info@soigneaesthetics.com

 How do we collect information from you?

We collect information when you register as a new patient at Soigné Aesthetics and we ask you complete a registration form and answer some questions about your personal health. Once you see your practitioner during your appointment, the practitioner will create a medical record about your personal health

What type of information do we collect from you?

The personal information we collect includes your name, date of birth, home address and contact telephone number.

The medical information our practitioner collects is specifically about your personal health. This includes information about your past medical history, any current medicines you are taking, and a description of the health issue that you are experiencing.

How do we use your information?

Soigné Aesthetics collects and holds personal information for the sole purpose of providing a healthcare service to patients.  Your credit or debit card information is used to allow Soigné Aesthetics to receive payment for your appointment.   Your medical information is used by the practitioner to recommend the best treatment for you.

 Who has access to your information?

The processing of your personal information and medical information is accessed only by your practitioner.  Your practitioner has a legal obligation to keep information about you confidential. Your medical information may be shared with another healthcare specialist outside of Soigné Aesthetics if our practitioner feels that you would benefit from seeing a health specialist. However, this will only be done after our practitioner has explained to you and only if you give your consent to do so.

Consent and agreement

By agreeing to this privacy policy notice, you are giving Soigné Aesthetics permission to process your personal data specifically for the purposes identified.  You are able to withdraw your consent at any time. Please contact us if you wish to discuss this.